www.gukid.com
Currently displaying comments for the entry made on December 13th, 2008.
December
13th
Well it's getting close to CHRISTMAS! And what a better time of the year than for me to express my absolute disgust towards LED Christmas lights! My GOD! Could anything look less festive? I doubt it!

GET THOSE THING OFF YOUR HOUSE AND TREES!

face Studious
note.gif No
No comments have been posted for this entry.
Add Comments
Name:
Comments:
 
  • Your ip address will be saved for security purposes.

  • HTML tags will be removed.

  • Internet URLs will be linked automatically.

Time Machine
«  December 2008    
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31

VARIOUS FACTS
Real Name:
Joey Perry

Birthdate:
September 7, 1980

Location:
Winnipeg, MB

Home:
Summerside, PE

Currently Playing:
Metroid Prime 3
GBA Stuff
Persona 4
Rock Band (Always)


Listening To:
Fall Out Boy
Copeland
The Black Ghosts
Not the new AAR, God no.


Find me @:
Last.fm
MySpace


Other Places

Search
Powered by:
sevlog