www.gukid.com
Currently displaying comments for the entry made on May 25th, 2007.
May
25th
Cedric gave me a call today. He got a dog and wanted to arrange a meet and greet with the Budster, and about an hour later we experienced a flurry of dog sniff and slobber. It's a super nice warm day out today and both dogs were hyped for the walk. Buddy is some kind of bi-polar, it's the only way to explain this behavior.

In about an hour I'm heading to Halifax for the weekend with Justin and Andrew. It's their cousins bday and I've been invited to come along and celebrate. And gamble? I have a feeling that it could be involved. Should I risk trying to make up for a month of not working? Maybe not... If anything I'll make an effort to meet up with Kyle and John while I'm there.

What time is?... Adventure Time!

face Sundrenched and chilling
note.gif Boys Night Out - Swift and Unforgiving
^ ^
-
Merina
Lol - that was so weird! Where did you find it?
Add Comments
Name:
Comments:
 
  • Your ip address will be saved for security purposes.

  • HTML tags will be removed.

  • Internet URLs will be linked automatically.

Time Machine
«  May 2007  »
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

VARIOUS FACTS
Real Name:
Joey Perry

Birthdate:
September 7, 1980

Location:
Winnipeg, MB

Home:
Summerside, PE

Currently Playing:
Metroid Prime 3
GBA Stuff
Persona 4
Rock Band (Always)


Listening To:
Fall Out Boy
Copeland
The Black Ghosts
Not the new AAR, God no.


Find me @:
Last.fm
MySpace


Other Places

Search
Powered by:
sevlog